java script is required for this page
High Commission  

Previous High Commissioners of India

 1.Mr Felix Cirilis1964-1984 (Honorary Consul General)
 2.Mr. H.K. Mahajan20.6.1981 - 31.3.1984
 3.Mr. G.M. Jambholkar19.4.1984 - 31.8.1987
 4.Mr. R.M. Abhyankar 23.9.1987 - 31.8.1990
 5.Mr. G. Parthasarathy 07.9.1990 - 25.10.1992
 6.Mr. Y.M. Tiwari27.7.1993  -  09.3.1997
 7.Mrs Shyamala Cowsik09.11.1997 - 19.7.2001
 8.Mr. Pavan K. Varma08.8.2001  - 23.1.2004
 9.Mrs Neelam Sabharwal10.9.2004   - 03.10.2006
10.Mrs Lavanya Prasad26.11.2006  - 30.06.2009
11.Mr. Ashok Kumar26.09.2009 - 30.11.2013
12.Mr. Ravi Bangar13.12.2013 - 30.10.2017
13.Dr. R. K. Raghavan01.11.2017 - Till Date
 
 
MEAs App twitter Facebook Google plus YouTube flickr